Personal Appearance is must for submission of application form
Four (04) Pictures with White Background (Matt finished paper 2 x 2 size)
CNIC Copy
Previous & Old passport and current passport with 8 months validity
Company Letter Heads of the Applicant Visiting Cards & Stamp
National Tax Number (NTN certificate) and NTN Return Copies for 3 years
Bank Statement Last Six (06) Month (Signed & Stamped by Bank)
Account Maintenance Letter issued by Bank in favor of Hungary Embassy (Singed & Stamped by Bank)
Issued Travel Insurance (Preferably AIG Insurance) (Manage by us)
Confirm Hotel Paid Voucher (Manage by us)
Confirm Return Air Ticket (Manage by us)
Marriage Registration Certificate if the person is married / nadra certificate
Photocopies of passport on A4 size last and first four pages including entry and exit stamps and current and previous visas
If under 18 years old authorization of parents alone with copies of there CNIC
Polio Vaccination Card

NOTE

All visa charges are non-refundable in case of Visa rejection.

Price:70 €

Download Visa Form

Description:

Hungary is a landlocked country in Central Europe. Its capital, Budapest, is bisected by the Danube River and famed for its dramatic cityscape studded with architectural landmarks from Buda?s medieval Castle Hill and the grand neoclassical buildings along Pest?s Andrássy Avenue to the 19th-century Chain Bridge. The country has a long, rich history, and its culture reflects Roman, Turkish, Slavic and Magyar influences.

Hungary was one of the 15th most popular tourist destination in the world in the past decade,with a capital regarded as one of the most beautiful in the world. Despite its relatively small size, the country is home to numerous world heritage sites. UNESCO Bioshpere reservers the second largest thermal lake in the world known as (Lake Heviz) the largest lake in Central Europe (Lake Balaton), and the largest natural grassland in Europe (Hortobagy National Park)

Processing Time:

Visa Processing Time 03 to 04 Weeks , So arragements should be make prior 01 and half month before travelling.

Duration of Stay:

Visa Validity is as per hotel Accommodation & Ticket.