Duly completed and signed Visa Application Form DHA-84
Four (04) recent photographs with white background (Mate Finish Paper)
Original passport with at least Eight (08) months validity and with at least two blank visa pages
All previous / old / expired passports
Non-refundable processing fee of Rs3700/=
Covering letter about your profession / business / school / college / university / etc
Last Six months personal bank statement (original signed & stamped by Bank)
Last Six months company / business bank statement (original signed and stamped by Bank)
Account Maintenance Letter of Personal & Business (Sign & Stamped by Bank)
Parents bank statement (in case of student)
Company Letter Head & Visiting Cards
Proof of return air ticket
Hotel bookings/confirmation – unofficial booking not accepted (if don’t have sponsor in SA)
Certified copy of Birth Certificate of children below 18 years
Consent letter from parent(s) in case a child/children travelling with single parent or alone
Husband’s detail if married lady is travelling alone (CNIC/passport copy covering letter etc)
Affidavit confirming purpose duration monthly income & available funds for visit on stamp paper
Copy of CNIC
Letter from the host / sponsor from South Africa (If Sponsor)
Last Six months bank statement of the host / sponsor in SA
Proof of Registration in case attending a seminar / conference / exhibition
Additional documents in case the applicant is going on Business Visit:— Recommendation from Chamber — Certified copy of Chamber Membership — Certified copies of Business Proff (SECP)
NTN Certificate
Income Tax Returns (03 years)

NOTE

All documents in a foreign language must be translated into English by a translator. Please submit only certified copies of original documents except Police Clearance(s). Submission of Fake/Fraudulent documents is an offense. The Embassy may refer such cases to relevant law enforcement authorities. The Embassy may request any additional documents / information where and when necessary. Note: All visas charges are non-refundable in case of "Visa Rejection".

Price:6,000 PKR

Download Visa Form

Description:

South Africa is a country of the African continent, marked by several distinct ecosystems. Inland safari destination Kruger National Park covers vast shrublands populated by big game, the Western Cape encompasses lush winelands around Stellenbosch and Paarl, wild beaches, craggy cliffs at the Cape of Good Hope, forest and lagoons along the Garden Route, and the city of Cape Town, beneath flat-topped Table Mountain.

Processing Time:

Visa processing time is 02 to 03 weeks.

Duration of Stay:

Visa validity is according to issued ticket & as per hotel accommodation. 

Extra Fee:

Please note that applicants will also be charged a service fee of USD 50 per application (charged in local currency) which must be paid in cash when you attend the visa application centre.

Visa fees must be paid in cash in Euros. 30-35 €